4-Step Welcome Pack Up to $6,000
+ 400 Free Spins

Min. deposit $30 per step

Goodman Casino 100% Deposit Bonus Guide

The Goodman Casino 100% Deposit Bonus is the second step in its four-part Welcome Pack. Deposit at least $30, claim a 100% match of up to $900 and receive 75 Free Spins, then work through the bonus rules before withdrawing.

Give These a Go

20 Pirate Bombs

20 Pirate Bombs

amusnet

Chicken Madness

Chicken Madness

bfgames

Jester Festive 7s

Jester Festive 7s

flatdog

Tik Tak Toad

Tik Tak Toad

popiplay

Pharaoh Frenzy Hold and Win

Pharaoh Frenzy Hold and Win

flatdog

Deep Beast

Deep Beast

kagaming

The 100% deposit bonus: $900 plus 75 Free Spins

The 100% offer matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to a bonus maximum of $900. A $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $900 deposit reaches the full $900 match. Deposits above $900 do not increase the bonus amount for this step.

Page contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate100% deposit match
Maximum bonus$900
Free Spins75
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout$15,000

This is the second deposit step in the AU Welcome Pack, which reaches up to $6,000 in bonus funds and 400 Free Spins across four deposits. The 100% step itself is worth up to $900 and includes 75 Free Spins.

A $900 deposit reaches the match limit

For example, a $900 qualifying deposit produces a $900 bonus. A $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The percentage applies to the deposit amount until the $900 cap is reached.

How to claim the bonus before making your deposit

You need to enter the promo code before submitting the deposit. The code goes in the promocode field at the deposit stage, so it is worth having it ready before you confirm the transaction. The offer is not applied by entering a code after the deposit has already gone through.

  1. Sign in or create an account

    Use the Login option if you already have an account. New players can complete Registration by entering an email address, creating a password, choosing a country and selecting a currency.

  2. Open the deposit area

    Choose the deposit option and enter a qualifying amount of at least $30.

  3. Enter the promo code

    Place the code in the promocode field before you submit the deposit. Check that the 100% Welcome Pack step is the promotion you intend to claim.

  4. Submit the deposit

    Confirm the transaction. Deposits are processed almost immediately, and no deposit transaction fee is applied.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Once credited, review the bonus and Free Spins in your account before playing. Keep the maximum bet and wagering contribution rules in mind from the first spin or round.

Goodman Casino Australia supports AUD accounts as well as several other currencies. For Australian players, the minimum deposit for this Welcome Pack step is $30. Payment options include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and XRP.

40× wagering: what you need to complete

The wagering requirement is 40 times the bonus amount, not 40 times the deposit. If you receive a $100 bonus, the total wagering target is $4,000. If you receive the maximum $900 bonus, the target is $36,000.

DepositBonus at 100%40× wagering target
$30$30$1,200
$100$100$4,000
$500$500$20,000
$900$900$36,000

Different game categories contribute at different rates. Pokies count at 100%, so $100 of eligible pokies play adds $100 to the wagering total. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games each contribute 5%. Jackpot games and virtual sports contribute 0%.

Pokies clear the target faster than live tables

With a $4,000 wagering target, $4,000 of pokies play contributes $4,000. The same amount staked on live games contributes $400, while video poker or table games contributes $200.

Live casino options include live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and live shows. They can be part of the casino entertainment, but their 10% contribution means they add to the bonus target more slowly than pokies.

The $7.50 maximum bet and $15,000 cashout limit

While the 100% bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round. This applies when using the bonus funds, so keep each wager at or below that amount until the wagering requirement has been completed. A lower stake can also help spread play over a longer session.

The maximum cashout from this Welcome Pack step is $15,000. Separately, AUD withdrawals have a $7,500 daily limit, a $15,000 weekly limit and a $45,000 monthly limit. There is no win limit.

  • Deposit at least $30 for the step.
  • Enter the promo code before submitting the deposit.
  • Keep every bonus-active wager at $7.50 or less.
  • Remember that wagering is 40× the bonus amount.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you understand.
  • Stay within the $15,000 maximum cashout for this step.

Other promotions that can sit alongside the Welcome Pack

The 100% deposit bonus is one part of Goodman Casino’s wider promotion range. AU players can also find a Monday reload offering a 50% boost or Free Spins, plus a weekly choice promotion where the player selects between a 50% boost and Free Spins.

There is also a daily 20 Free Spins promotion for the AU market and a standalone offer of up to 99 Free Spins. A 10% cashback promotion pays the following day on recorded losses. Tournaments add another option, including the AU$750,000 Drops & Wins slots tournament.

Check which promotion you are activating

Promotions can use different rules. Enter the code for the offer you want before submitting your deposit, then check the credited bonus in your account so you know which terms apply.

No-deposit bonus codes are distributed by email and entered through the My Bonuses section. Deposit promotion codes can be entered at the deposit stage, while the My Bonuses area also includes a field labelled Have a promo code?

Payments, verification and getting your balance out

Goodman Casino does not charge transaction fees on deposits or withdrawals. The minimum AUD withdrawal is $30. Standard withdrawal processing is within 1 hour, and verified accounts can receive funds in as little as 15 minutes. Some payment methods may require 1-3 working days.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$7,500
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

Identity checks are part of the withdrawal process. You need a valid government-issued photo ID with all details visible, plus an official proof-of-address document issued within the last 3 months. Payment method verification can also be required: a card image with some digits obscured, an e-wallet screenshot or a bank statement, depending on the method used.

Once all required documents have been submitted, the account is verified immediately. Goodman Casino may request identity confirmation at any time, so keeping your documents available can make the process easier.

Ready to use the 100% match?

Set your deposit amount, enter the promo code first and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Play within a budget while the bonus is active

A bonus adds playthrough conditions to real-money gambling, so decide what you are comfortable spending before you deposit. Goodman Casino lets players set their own deposit limits, and an account can be closed temporarily or permanently through the account settings.

The casino offers more than 12,000 games from 134 providers, including pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, crash games, keno, bingo, scratch cards and jackpot games. Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a reason to increase your budget, and take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.

Check the terms before you play

The important numbers are simple: $30 minimum deposit, 100% match up to $900, 40× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Goodman Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It matches your deposit at 100%, up to a maximum bonus of $900. The step also includes 75 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum qualifying deposit for this Welcome Pack step is $30.

How do I activate the 100% bonus?

Enter the promo code in the promocode field before submitting your deposit. You can also use the promo code field in My Bonuses where applicable.

What does 40× wagering mean?

The wagering target is 40 times the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 total wagering target, while a $900 bonus creates a $36,000 target.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per spin or round while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute to wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5% each. Jackpot games and virtual sports contribute 0%.

How much can I cash out from the bonus step?

The maximum cashout from one Welcome Pack step is $15,000. AUD withdrawals also have limits of $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within 1 hour as standard, while verified accounts can receive funds in as little as 15 minutes. Some payment methods may take 1-3 working days.